ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT

Framingham State Athletic Hall of Fame

The Framingham State University Athletic Hall of Fame and Hall of Fame committee was established in 1991 by former Athletic Director Larry Boyd.  The Hall of Fame was established to honor former student-athletes, faculty and staff, coaches and friends who have made outstanding contributions to Framingham State athletics.

Nominations for the Framingham State Athletic Hall of Fame are always welcome and may be submitted online by clicking here.

 

 

Hall of Fame Inductees (Alphabetical) 

Nicole Abbott '01 Soccer
Ronald Alves* '66 Coach - Men's Soccer
Paula M. Barley*  Coach - Field Hockey, Volleyball, Softball, Basketball
William J. Benson '73 Football 
James Bernazzani '78  Ice Hockey 
Lawrence P. Boyd  Athletic Director 
Heidi N. Branca '82  Tennis, Basketball 
James Brochu  Ice Hockey 
John Calder '84* Football
Daniel Ciullo '81 Football, Baseball
Janice Coppolino '03 Basketball, Volleyball
Gerry Cosby '81  Football 
Elizabeth C. Cugini '75 Basketball, Softball 
Richard Cugini '73 Athlete, Coach, Administrator 
Robert A. Cusick* '81  Football, Ice Hockey 
Amelia Dallamora '73  Basketball, Softball 
Kellie E. Dewar '91  Soccer 
Susan (Joyce) DiCecco '74  Basketball, Softball 
Robert P. Donovan '87  Football 
Scott E. Faessler '93  Baseball, Football 
Kathleen M. Fay '74  Basketball, Field Hockey, Softball, Volleyball 
Elder M. Fonseca '77  Football, Soccer 
Shelley D. Fortini '82  Field Hockey, Basketball 
Dr. Dennis C. Golden  Administrator, Coach 
Robert A. Gordon '79  Ice Hockey 
Kevin J. Gosnell* '91 Football
Margaret (Brodeur) Guardiani '77  Basketball, Field Hockey, Softball, Tennis, Volleyball
Lisa K. Halloran '89  Basketball, Softball 
Pam M. Hamson '76  Basketball, Softball 
William W. Irwin Jr. Administrator
Kristina Kern '03 Soccer, Softball, Basketball
David J. Kingsley '71 Basketball, Baseball 
Jeanmarie Lagos-Patriacca '87 Basketball, Field Hockey, Softball
William Lindsey Baseball
Deborah K. Lohner '73 Tennis, Volleyball
James Marchant '82 Baseball, Football
Dr. Ann Mackey Administrator
Maureen (McPhee) McKinnon '85 Basketball, Soccer, Softball
Lenny Megliola Friend of Athletics
Joaquim G. Morais '76 Soccer
Donald Moye '80 Basketball
Julia A. Nau '81 Field Hockey, Softball, Basketball
Garrett W. Niland '76 Football 
Rodd A. Patten '94 Football
James Poh '81 Football
Tom Reusch '88 Football
Stephen C. Ryder* '69 Administrator, Coach
Lawrence J. Sims '73 Football, Basketball, Soccer
Donna D. (Delprete) Skinnon '86 Soccer
David Spencer '76 Baseball, Football, Ice Hockey
Susan Blinstrub Sullivan '75 Basketball, Softball
Toni G. Talas '75 Basketball, Softball, Volleyball
Jack Tanner* Coach - Ice Hockey
Timothy Tolber '79 Football
Valerie Trufant '78 Tennis
Mark Van Valkenberg  Basketball
Helder Videira '76  Soccer
Jennifer C. Volo '06 Soccer
Lori Winters Hunt '88  Softball Basketball
1967-68 Men's Basketball Team   
   

*Deceased