WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2019 05:42 PM
             Eric Loeschner Track & Field Invitational - 4/20/2019             
                  Fitchburg State University - Fitchburg, MA                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Groll, Julia              FR Franklin Pie            29.82m      97-10 
  2 Dickinson, Marge          FR Maine-Presqu            27.55m      90-05 
  3 McCusker-Brown, Kelly     SR Fitchburg St            25.33m      83-01 
  4 Podedworny, Madison       JR Fitchburg St            25.23m      82-09 
  5 Lizotte, Breanna          FR Fitchburg St            24.55m      80-06 
  6 Holmes, Alexis            SO Hudson Valle            21.33m      70-00 
  7 Ward, Liz                 FR Maine-Presqu            19.55m      64-02 
  8 Poulin, Dianna            FR Maine-Presqu            16.47m      54-00 
  9 Royer, Kiana              JR Vermont Tech            13.98m      45-10 
 10 Chona-Semidei, Gabrielle  FR Framingham S            11.06m      36-03 
 
Event 3  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Covington, Kendra         JR Franklin Pie            38.89m     127-07 
  2 Drowne, Savannah          JR Franklin Pie            38.82m     127-04 
  3 Groll, Julia              FR Franklin Pie            38.03m     124-09 
  4 Friars, Lilly                Thomas Colle            34.76m     114-00 
  5 Young, Brianna            SR Fitchburg St            32.30m     106-00 
  6 Todd, Cyd                    Thomas Colle            26.96m      88-05 
  7 Minick-Seldon, Jasmine    SO Hudson Valle            26.86m      88-01 
  8 McCusker-Brown, Kelly     SR Fitchburg St            25.56m      83-10 
  9 Santos Flores, Heisha     JR Fitchburg St            25.10m      82-04 
 10 Dellabarca-Barnes, MaeJe  FR Hudson Valle            23.38m      76-08 
 11 Dominguez, Guadalupe      SO Fitchburg St            19.17m      62-11 
 -- Carroll, Allissa          JR Fitchburg St              FOUL            
 
Event 5  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comstock, Katey           JR Franklin Pie            37.34m     122-06 
  2 Sanborn, Julia            JR Framingham S            31.74m     104-02 
  3 Friars, Lilly                Thomas Colle            31.56m     103-06 
  4 DeSouza, Samantha         FR Franklin Pie            30.79m     101-00 
  5 Castelo, Abbey            SO Fitchburg St            27.16m      89-01 
  6 Dickinson, Marge          FR Maine-Presqu            24.50m      80-04 
  7 Holmes, Alexis            SO Hudson Valle            23.75m      77-11 
  8 Young, Brianna            SR Fitchburg St            22.85m      75-00 
  9 Dellabarca-Barnes, MaeJe  FR Hudson Valle            21.20m      69-07 
 10 Ward, Liz                 FR Maine-Presqu            19.64m      64-05 
 11 McCusker-Brown, Kelly     SR Fitchburg St            19.52m      64-00 
 12 Santos Flores, Heisha     JR Fitchburg St            18.10m      59-04 
 13 Carroll, Allissa          JR Fitchburg St            17.41m      57-01 
 14 Vasconcellos, Veronica    FR Bristol CC              17.20m      56-05 
 15 Podedworny, Madison       JR Fitchburg St            16.50m      54-02 
 16 Dominguez, Guadalupe      SO Fitchburg St            16.47m      54-00 
 17 Silva, Katelyn            FR Bristol CC              14.43m      47-04 
 18 Royer, Kiana              JR Vermont Tech            13.62m      44-08 
 19 Poulin, Dianna            FR Maine-Presqu            13.45m      44-01 
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Christian, Valerie        SO Framingham S             4.44m  +0.0  14-07.00 
  2 Kelley, Ashley            SR University o             4.12m  +0.0  13-06.25 
  3 Michaud, Ellie            SR Thomas Colle             3.94m  +0.0  12-11.25 
  4 Pinkston, Mikayla         FR Bristol CC               3.66m  +0.0  12-00.25 
  5 Borges, Breanna           FR Bristol CC               3.34m  +0.0  10-11.50 
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Paige           SO Fitchburg St            10.17m  +0.0  33-04.50 
  2 Souter, Scarlett          FR Unattached               9.94m   0.6  32-07.50 
  3 Haney, Patrice            FR Framingham S             9.24m  -0.4  30-03.75 
  4 DeSilvestre, Jenni        SR Fitchburg St             9.18m   0.1  30-01.50 
  5 Michaud, Ellie            SR Thomas Colle             8.94m  +0.0  29-04.00 
 
Event 12  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 teska, christy            SR Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Joyce, Sara               FR Franklin Pie                NH            
 -- Phoenix, Stephanie        FR Franklin Pie                NH            
 
Event 14  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Comstock, Katey           JR Franklin Pie            11.35m   37-03.00 
  2 Covington, Kendra         JR Franklin Pie            10.84m   35-06.75 
  3 DeSouza, Samantha         FR Franklin Pie            10.49m   34-05.00 
  4 Young, Brianna            SR Fitchburg St            10.20m   33-05.75 
  5 Friars, Lilly                Thomas Colle             9.82m   32-02.75 
  6 Todd, Cyd                    Thomas Colle             9.40m   30-10.25 
  7 Holmes, Alexis            SO Hudson Valle             8.71m   28-07.00 
  8 Castelo, Abbey            SO Fitchburg St             8.70m   28-06.50 
  9 Dickinson, Marge          FR Maine-Presqu             8.36m   27-05.25 
 10 Minick-Seldon, Jasmine    SO Hudson Valle             7.87m   25-10.00 
 11 Pinney, Jacqueline           Umass Lowell             7.16m   23-06.00 
 12 Vasconcellos, Veronica    FR Bristol CC               7.06m   23-02.00 
 13 Santos Flores, Heisha     JR Fitchburg St             6.48m   21-03.25 
 14 Ward, Liz                 FR Maine-Presqu             5.94m   19-06.00 
 14 Poulin, Dianna            FR Maine-Presqu             5.94m   19-06.00 
 
Event 15  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mabbett, Olivia           JR Franklin Pie             1.50m    4-11.00 
  2 Hayes, Jackie                Umass Lowell             1.40m    4-07.00 
  2 Anderson, Paige           SO Fitchburg St             1.40m    4-07.00 
  2 Richardson, Katelyn       SO Northern Ess             1.40m    4-07.00 
  5 Joyce, Sara               FR Franklin Pie             1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Posada, Monica            SO Boston Universit      15:08.45  
  2 Bisio, Caroline              Umass Lowell          16:23.13  
  3 Leffler, Gabrielle        FR Vermont Tech          17:56.91  
  4 Dumond, Rhiannon          SR University o          18:36.71  
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Framingham St.  'A'                                   55.62  
  2 Thomas College  'A'                                   55.92  
  3 University of New England  'A'                        58.32  
 
Event 23  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Planavsky, Mercedes       SO Hudson Valle           5:10.00  
  2 Zylak, Rebecca            JR Franklin Pie           5:14.90  
  3 Farago, Marissa           FR Franklin Pie           5:17.94  
  4 Cormier, Julia            JR Franklin Pie           5:19.32  
  5 Mullins, Olivia           SO Northern Ess           5:27.60  
  6 Stankiewicz, Lauren       SO Franklin Pie           5:29.55  
  7 Moss, Catherine              University o           5:36.16  
  8 Cooke, Rebecca            SO Franklin Pie           5:36.56  
  9 Cameron, Sofia            FR Massasoit CC           5:53.18  
 10 Clarke, Anna              FR Hudson Valle           5:56.41  
 11 Carbone, Marisa           SO Franklin Pie           5:57.29  
 12 Hayes, Kathryn            FR Framingham S           5:58.84  
 13 Cerullo, SaraMarie        SO CC Rhode Isl           6:05.52  
 14 DeSilvestre, Jenni        SR Fitchburg St           6:11.42  
 15 L'Abbe, Abby              JR Maine Mariti           6:29.65  
 16 Allen, Alex               SR Maine Mariti           6:33.12  
 17 Walker, Carly             SR University o           6:37.39  
 18 Bisio, Caroline              Umass Lowell           6:41.08  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 DeNegris, Eliza           SR University o             20.16   0.1 
  2 Ericson, Sydney           SR University o             20.36   0.1 
 
Event 27  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Emily             FR Vermont Tech           1:25.33  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Harris, Alyssa            JR Franklin Pie             13.22   0.4  1 
  2 Beaulieu, Faith           SR Thomas Colle             13.23   0.4  1 
  3 Glenn, MaCayla            FR Franklin Pie             13.42   0.4  1 
  4 Christian, Valerie        SO Framingham S             13.70   0.9  2 
  5 Mahijibhai, Shamsa        FR Franklin Pie             13.92   0.4  1 
  6 Hayes, Jackie                Umass Lowell             14.22   0.4  1 
  7 Brannon, Kenisha          JR Franklin Pie             14.34   0.4  1 
  8 Pion, Rachel              SR University o             14.46   0.9  2 
  9 Haney, Patrice            FR Framingham S             14.54   0.9  2 
 10 Koramoah, Harriet         SO Framingham S             15.62   0.9  2 
 11 Royer, Kiana              JR Vermont Tech             15.68   0.1  3 
 12 Chataigne, Kiyana         FR Framingham S             15.80   0.9  2 
 13 Ward, Liz                 FR Maine-Presqu             15.94   0.1  3 
 14 Gibbs, Victoria           FR Framingham S             16.90   0.1  3 
 15 Borges, Breanna           FR Bristol CC               16.94   0.1  3 
 16 Pinkston, Mikayla         FR Bristol CC               17.06   0.1  3 
 17 Silva, Katelyn            FR Bristol CC               17.25   0.1  3 
 18 Fitzgerald, Laura         FR Maine-Presqu             18.80   0.1  3 
 19 Sanborn, Jenny            SR Maine-Presqu             18.81   0.1  3 
 -- Rodriguez, Jasmen         FR Unattached                  FS   0.9  2 
 
Event 31  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Syed, Jasmine             SR University o           2:27.49   1 
  2 Planavsky, Mercedes       SO Hudson Valle           2:29.12   1 
  3 Wilson, Sandra               BURC                   2:34.49   1 
  4 Bowman, Kambrynn          JR Fitchburg St           2:37.21   2 
  5 Cormier, Julia            JR Franklin Pie           2:39.49   1 
  6 Larson, Emily                Hfc Striders           2:40.45   1 
  7 Zylak, Rebecca            JR Franklin Pie           2:41.42   1 
  8 Masterson, Alena          FR Franklin Pie           2:41.96   1 
  9 Norkin, Irina             FR Maine-Presqu           2:42.74   2 
 10 Weeks, Lindsey               Thomas Colle           2:42.93   2 
 11 Farago, Marissa           FR Franklin Pie           2:45.19   1 
 12 Carias, Brittney          SR Franklin Pie           2:46.73   1 
 13 Stankiewicz, Lauren       SO Franklin Pie           2:48.04   1 
 14 Kelly, Regan              FR Fitchburg St           2:48.27   2 
 15 Richardson, Katelyn       SO Northern Ess           2:48.46   2 
 16 Cooke, Rebecca            SO Franklin Pie           2:50.06   2 
 17 Kimball, Audrey              Thomas Colle           2:53.28   2 
 18 Pale, Amanda              FR Franklin Pie           2:54.11   2 
 19 Hughes, Allison              Thomas Colle           2:56.01   2 
 20 Ramirez, Marleen             Thomas Colle           2:59.79   3 
 21 Torres, Nyasia            FR Fitchburg St           3:00.74   3 
 22 Clarke, Anna              FR Hudson Valle           3:00.98   2 
 23 DeSilvestre, Jenni        SR Fitchburg St           3:01.17   3 
 24 Jackson, Chenoa           SR Maine-Presqu           3:01.45   3 
 25 Carbone, Marisa           SO Franklin Pie           3:03.09   1 
 26 L'Abbe, Abby              JR Maine Mariti           3:15.32   3 
 27 Griffin, Rebecca          FR Maine-Presqu           3:17.35   3 
 28 Clymer, Danielle             University o           3:18.08   3 
 29 Bisio, Caroline              Umass Lowell           3:20.62   3 
 30 Allen, Alex               SR Maine Mariti           3:21.98   3 
 31 Leffler, Gabrielle        FR Vermont Tech           3:35.90   3 
 
Event 33  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeNegris, Eliza           SR University o           1:19.24  
  2 Newsome, Chinyere         SO Framingham S           1:20.63  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Woolley, Annie               Unattached               27.87  -3.4  1 
  2 Joyce, Sara               FR Franklin Pie             29.38  -3.4  1 
  3 Remie, Amanda                Unattached               29.50  -3.4  1 
  4 Anderson, Paige           SO Fitchburg St             29.71  +0.0  3 
  5 Kelley, Ashley            SR University o             30.08  -3.4  1 
  6 Beaulieu, Amber              Thomas Colle             30.17  -0.7  2 
  7 James, J'Auna             SR Thomas Colle             30.37  -3.4  1 
  8 Ryan, Shawna                 Fitchburg State          30.94  -3.4  1 
  9 Carias, Brittney          SR Franklin Pie             30.95  -3.4  1 
 10 Royer, Kiana              JR Vermont Tech             31.01  -0.7  2 
 11 Chataigne, Kiyana         FR Framingham S             32.11  -0.7  2 
 12 Masterson, Alena          FR Franklin Pie             32.42  -3.4  1 
 13 Samuels, Jada                Thomas Colle             33.15  -0.7  2 
 14 Norkin, Irina             FR Maine-Presqu             33.50  -0.7  2 
 15 Dias, Marissa             SO Framingham S             33.97  +0.0  3 
 16 Ericson, Sydney           SR University o             34.09  -0.7  2 
 17 Rogers, Emily             FR Vermont Tech             36.55  +0.0  3 
 18 Gibbs, Victoria           FR Framingham S             36.70  -0.7  2 
 19 Jackson, Chenoa           SR Maine-Presqu             38.44  +0.0  3 
 20 Leffler, Gabrielle        FR Vermont Tech             39.26  +0.0  3 
 21 Sanborn, Jenny            SR Maine-Presqu             39.83  +0.0  3 
 22 Fitzgerald, Laura         FR Maine-Presqu             40.78  +0.0  3 
 
Event 37  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Masciarelli, Sydney          Marianapolis          16:30.09  
  2 Wasina, Emily             SR University o          18:52.68  
  3 Snow, Stephanie           SR University o          19:54.83  
  4 El-Sayed, Amena           JR Framingham S          20:58.44  
  5 Larson, Emily                Hfc Striders          21:02.92  
  6 Weisse, Eliza             FR Framingham S          21:04.71  
  7 Mullins, Olivia           SO Northern Ess          21:10.35  
  8 Condon, Michelle          SR University o          23:32.12  
  9 Cameron, Sofia            FR Massasoit CC          23:35.31  
 10 L'Abbe, Abby              JR Maine Mariti          25:25.57  
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                4:48.77  
  2 Franklin Pierce  'B'                               x5:09.58  
  3 Maine-Presque Isle  'A'                             5:23.29  
  4 University of New England  'A'                      5:26.83  
 
Event 43  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University of New England  'A'                     11:15.10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Franklin Pierce            157        2) University of New England  95   
    3) Fitchburg St.               62.33     4) Framingham St.             55   
    5) Thomas College              52        6) Hudson Valley CC           27   
    7) Maine-Presque Isle          22        8) UMass Lowell Club          17.33
    9) Vermont Tech                16       10) Northern Essex CC          12.33
   11) Boston University RC        10       11) Marianapolis Prep School   10   
   13) Bristol CC                   9       14) HFC Striders                7   
   15) BURC                         6       16) Fitchburg State U Alumni    1